Atomic Energy Education Society (AEES) Recruitment Various Teaching Positions

Atomic Energy Education Society (AEES) runs 30 Schools/ Junior Colleges located at the following 15 centres in different parts of India. The medium of instruction in these schools is English. Further information about AEES can be viewed in www.aees.gov.in.

Location of centres : Atomic Energy Education Society (AEES) Recruitment

Sl. No.PlaceDistrictState
1AnushaktinagarMumbaiMaharashtra
2TarapurPalgharMaharashtra
3KaigaUttara KannadaKarnataka
4KudankulamTirunelveliTamil Nadu
5Kalpakkam/AnupuramKancheepuramTamil Nadu
6MysoreMysoreKarnataka
7HyderabadHyderabadTelengana
8OSCOMChatrapurOdisha
9Jaduguda/Narwapahar/TuramdihEast SingbhumJharkhand
10ManuguruBhadradri kothagudemTelengana
11NaroraBulandshahrUttar Pradesh
12RawatbhataChittorgarhRajasthan
13IndoreIndoreMadhya Pradesh
14KakraparVyaraGujarat
15PazhayakayalTuticorinTamil Nadu

AEES invites online applications from Indian citizens for recruitment of teachers in various posts as mentioned below. The Pay and Allowances are as per pay matrix Central Government Rules to the extent applicable to the AEES from time to time. The details of vacancies are given below:

    Sl. No.    Post    SubjectAnticipated no. of vacancies
CategoryTotalPwBD
OHVHHHOthers
  SC  ST  OBC  EWS  UR OA, OL, OAL, LC, DW, AAV   
1      PGTEnglish0000220000
2Hindi0000110000
3Mathematics1010240000
4Physics0000110000
5Chemistry0000110000
6Computer Science0110240000
7Biology0000220000
8        TGTEnglish10316111000
9Social Science21416140000
10Hindi/Sanskrit20116101000
11Maths/Physics31629211000
12Chemistry/ Biology0010670000
13Computer Science01414100000
14PET (Male)0030690000
15PET (Female)0110570000
16ART0020570002
17Marathi0020350000
18Librarian1020580020
19PRT11519728700000
20PRTMusic0100450200
 Prep 0310261000
TOTAL211451131062054222

The candidates appointed against PwBD quota will be adjusted against the vacancy of respective reservation for SC/ST/OBC/EWS/UR

Abbreviation: PGT: Post Graduate Teacher, TGT: Trained Graduate Teacher, PRT: Primary Teacher, Prep: Preparatory Teacher, SC: Scheduled Caste, ST: Scheduled Tribe, OBC: Other Backward Classes, UR: Unreserved, PwBD: Person with Benchmark Disabilities, VH: Visually Handicapped, HH: Hearing Handicapped,

OH: Orthopedically Handicapped OL- One Leg ,OA – One Arm, OAL – One Arm & One Leg, LC: Leprosy Cure, DW: Dwarfism, AAV: Acid Attack Victims , EWS: Economically Weaker Section

Others:

  • Autism, intellectual disabilities, specific learning disabilities and mental illness.
    • multiple disabilities from amongst persons under VH, HH, OH and disability as indicated in point (a)

Essential and Desirable Qualifications for all the Posts:

  • Requirement for all postsWherever marks are mentioned as GPA/CGPA, it is to be understood as marks obtained by conversion to percentage in accordance with the method of conversion of corresponding University’s/ institution’s norms. The transcripts issued by the universities/institutions have to be produced.Candidates with B.Ed. in Special Education are not eligible for these posts.For all the posts working knowledge of computers is required except for PGT (Computer Science) and TGT (Computer Science) for which proficiency as per essential qualification is requiredFor all the posts working knowledge of Hindi is desirable, except PGT (Hindi), TGT (Hindi/Sanskrit) and PRT for which proficiency of teaching Hindi subject is requiredProficiency in teaching in English medium is essential for all posts except for posts meant for only teaching Hindi/SanskritFor PGT (Computer Science) the applicant has to acquire B.Ed. degree from a recognized university for subsequent promotion. The candidates who does not possess post-graduation degree will require to acquire the same for subsequent up-gradation/promotion.For TGT(Hindi/Sanskrit), the applicant shall be able to teach both Hindi and Sanskrit upto class 10.

Essential minimum qualifications for the post of PGT (English), PGT (Hindi), PGT (Mathematics), PGT (Physics), PGT (Chemistry) and PGT (Biology)

  1. Master’s Degree from a recognized University with at least 50% marks in aggregate by which Degree is awarded by the University or equivalent CGPA in the following subjects concerned

OR

Integrated Post Graduate Course of Regional Institute of Education of NCERT or any other recognized Institute in the following subjects concerned with at least 50% marks in aggregate by which Degree is awarded by the University or equivalent CGPA.

OR

Post Graduate degree in the following subject concerned with at least 50% marks in aggregate or its equivalent CGPA from a recognized university and B.A.Ed /B.Sc.Ed from a recognized institute.

The subject/combination of subjects is as follows,

PostSubject
PGT (English)Post-Graduation in English
PGT (Hindi)Post-Graduation in Hindi or Sanskrit
PGT (Mathematics)Post-Graduation in Mathematics / Applied Mathematics
PGT (Physics)Post-Graduation in Physics / Electronics/ Applied Physics/ Nuclear Physics
PGT(Chemistry)Post-Graduation in Chemistry / Bio-Chemistry
PGT (Biology)Post-Graduation in Botany/ Zoology/ Life Sciences/ Biosciences/ Genetics/ Micro Biology/ Bio-Technology/ Molecular Biology. Post-Graduation in Plant Physiology is also eligible provided they have studied Botany and Zoology at Graduation Level
  • B.Ed. or equivalent degree from recognized University/Institute. B.Ed. is not required for the candidates with B.Sc.Ed or B.A.Ed or M.Sc.Ed.

Read More: Unique Identification Authority of India (UIDAI) Recruitment various posts on deputation (Foreign Service term basis)

Essential minimum qualifications for PGT (Computer Science)

  1. M.Sc. (Computer Science) / MCA or Equivalent from a recognized University with at least 50% marks in aggregate by which Degree is awarded by the University or equivalent CGPA.

OR

B.E. or B. Tech. (Computer Science/IT) from a recognized University or equivalent Degree with at least 50% marks in aggregate by which Degree is awarded by the University or equivalent CGPA.

OR

‘B’ Level from ‘DOEACC’, Ministry of Information and Communication Technology with at least 50% marks in aggregate by which Degree is awarded by the University/ Institute or equivalent CGPA and Post Graduate Degree in any subject from a recognized University.

OR

‘C’ level from ‘DOEACC’, Ministry of Information and Communication Technology with at least 50% marks in aggregate by which Degree is awarded by the University/ Institute or equivalent CGPA and Graduation in any subject from a recognized University.

Essential Minimum Qualifications for TGT (English), TGT (Social Studies), TGT (Hindi/Sanskrit), TGT (Mathematics/Physics), TGT (Chemistry/Biology) and TGT (Marathi)

  1. Three years Bachelor’s Degree from a recognized University with at least 50% marks in aggregate by which Degree is awarded by the University or equivalent CGPA in the following subject(s) concerned / combination of subjects concerned.

OR

Four years integrated degree course-B.A.Ed. or B.Sc.Ed. from Regional College of Education of NCERT/ from any National Council for Teacher Education recognized institution with at least 50% marks in aggregate by which degree is awarded by the University or equivalent CGPA in the following subject(s) concerned / combination of subjects concerned.

The subject /combination of subjects are as under:

PostSubject
TGT (English)English as a subject in graduation in all the three years.
TGT (Social Science)Graduation with any two of the following subjects: History, Geography, Economics and Political Science of which one must be either History or Geography
TGT (Hindi/Sanskrit)Hindi or Sanskrit as an elective subject in graduation for all the three years
TGT (Mathematics/Physics)Mathematics and Physics as subjects in graduation
TGT (Chemistry/Biology)Chemistry and any one of Botany or Zoology as subject in graduation
TGT (Marathi)Marathi as a subject in graduation in all the three years.
  • B.Ed. or equivalent from any recognized University/Institute. B.Ed. is not required for the candidates with B.Sc.Ed or B.A.Ed or M.Sc.Ed.
    • Qualifying in Paper-II of Central Teacher Eligibility Test (CTET) conducted by the CBSE in accordance with the guidelines framed by the NCTE for the purpose.

Essential Minimum Qualifications for the post of Trained Graduate Teacher (Computer Science), Librarian, PET (Male) and PET (Female) and TGT (Art)

  • TGT (Computer Science)

B.Sc. (Computer Science) / BSc(IT)/ BCA or Equivalent from a recognized University with at least 50% marks in aggregate by which Degree is awarded by the University or equivalent CGPA.

OR

B.E. or B. Tech. (Computer Science/IT/Computer Engineering) from a recognized University or equivalent Degree with at least 50% marks in aggregate by which Degree is awarded by the University or equivalent CGPA.

OR

‘A’ Level from ‘DOEACC’, Ministry of Information and Communication Technology with at least 50% marks in aggregate by which Degree is awarded by the University or equivalent CGPA and passed graduation in any subject from a recognized university.

Librarian

Bachelor’s Degree in Library Science or equivalent degree from a recognized University with atleast 50% marks in aggregate by which Degree is awarded by the University or equivalent CGPA

OR

Diploma/Degree of minimum one year duration in Library Science with atleast 50% marks in aggregate by which Degree is awarded by the University or equivalent CGPA and passed Graduation in any subject from a recognized university.

PET (Male) and PET (Female)

Three years Bachelor’s degree in Physical Education with atleast 50% marks in aggregate by which Degree is awarded by the University or equivalent CGPA.

OR

Bachelor of Physical Education (B.P. Ed.) of at least one year duration or its equivalent from any National Council for Teacher Education recognized institution/university with atleast 50% marks in aggregate by which Degree is awarded by the University or equivalent CGPA and graduation in any subject from a recognized university.

TGT (Art)

Bachelors of Fine Arts (BFA) or Bachelors of Visual Arts (BVA) in Painting / Drawing / Sculpture / Graphics

/ Design or equivalent degree of minimum four years duration from a recognized university with atleast 50% marks in aggregate by which Degree is awarded by the University or equivalent CGPA.

Essential minimum qualifications for the post of Primary Teacher

  • Primary Teacher
  • i) Pass in Senior Secondary/ Higher Secondary School Certificate Examination or Intermediate or its equivalent with a minimum of 50% marks in aggregate or equivalent CGPA with English as subject in +2 level.

ii) Two years Diploma in Elementary Education (D.El.Ed)/ four years Bachelor’s degree in Elementary Education (B.El.Ed.) / two years Diploma in Education (D.Ed.) from recognized Institution.

OR

  1. Graduation in any subject from a recognized University/Institution with at least 50% marks in aggregate by which degree is awarded by the University/Institution or equivalent CGPA
  2. Bachelor’s of Education (B.Ed.) *
  3. Qualified in the Central Teacher Eligibility Test (Paper-I) conducted by CBSE in accordance with the guidelines framed by NCTE for this purpose. Candidate with B.Ed. and qualified in Central Teacher Eligibility Test (Paper-II) shall also be eligible.

* Note: These candidates have to mandatorily undergo a six month Bridge Course in Elementary Education recognized by the NCTE within two years of such appointment as Primary Teacher.

Primary Teacher (Music)

Bachelor’s Degree in Music from a recognized University/institute with a minimum of 50% marks in aggregate by which Degree is awarded or equivalent CGPA

OR

Pass in Senior Secondary/Higher Secondary School Certificate Examination or Intermediate (10+2) and diploma of minimum 2 years in Music from a Govt. recognized University/Institute with a minimum of 50% marks by which diploma is awarded in aggregate or equivalent CGPA. This diploma shall be completed at least 2 years after passing Senior Secondary/Higher Secondary or Intermediate.

Preparatory Teacher

  1. Pass in Senior Secondary/ Higher Secondary School Certificate Examination or Intermediate or its equivalent with a minimum of 50% marks in aggregate or equivalent CGPA with English as subject in +2 level.
  1. Diploma in Nursery Teacher Education /Pre-School Education/Early Childhood Education Programme (D. E. C. Ed.) of duration of not less than two years, or B.Ed. (Nursery) from National Council for Teacher Education recognized institution.

Upper Age Limit & Relaxations

  • Upper Age Limit

For PGT Posts

Upper Age Limit: 40 years as on last date for online submission of application

For TGT Posts/Librarian

Upper Age Limit: 35 years as on last date for online submission of application

For PRT Posts/PRT (Music)/Preparatory

Upper Age Limit: 30 years as on last date for online submission of application

Age Relaxation:

Maximum relaxation allowed in upper age limit will be as under:

  • SC/ST candidates – 5 years for the posts reserved for SC/ST candidates.
    • Other Backward Classes [Non Creamy Layer (NCL)] candidates – 3 years for the posts reserved for OBC candidates.
    • Women candidates – 10 years for all posts
    • Employees in Central Government – 5 years for all posts
    • PwBD: SC/ST – 15 years (for the posts reserved for SC/ST), OBC (NCL) – 13 years (for the posts reserved for OBC) and UR – 10 years (for the unreserved posts)
    • Ex-Servicemen and Commissioned Officers who have rendered at least five years military service are granted age relaxation of 5 years for all posts subject to:
      • on completion of assignment (including those whose assignment is due to be completed within one year otherwise than by way of dismissal or discharge on account of misconduct or inefficiency);

OR

  1. on account of physically disability attributable to military service or on invalidation.

Note:

  • All the age relaxations mentioned above will be concurrent, i.e. if a person is eligible for more than one concession, only one of the concessions of the highest permissible limit will be granted.
  • The age relaxation for SC/ST/OBC category applicants is admissible only in the case of vacancies reserved for such categories.

General Requirements and Information (for all Posts):

  • Candidates who are willing to work anywhere in India need only to apply. All candidates shall be required to give their preference order of posting of all centres in the application form.
  • The decision of AEES about eligibility conditions and the mode of selection of the applicants shall be final and binding.
  • Travelling Allowance: Eligible outstation SC/ST candidates will be paid to and fro second class train fare or ordinary State Transport bus fare by shortest route on production of proof of fare paid, as per Government rules, when called for Skill Test only. No TA is admissible to SC/ST candidates if they are already in the service of Central/State Government Corporations, Public Undertakings, Autonomous Bodies, Local Government institutions and Panchayats.
  • The date of determining the eligibility of all candidates in every respect (i.e. age limit, essential qualification and other criteria etc.) shall be the last date of submission of application online. In case of last date of online submission of application is revised, the date for determining the eligibility of the candidates in all respect will remain as the initial date indicated in notice.
  • Eligibility for educational and teaching qualifications of the candidates shall be strictly in accordance with those prescribed in this recruitment notice.
  • “Equivalent” with regard to prescribed essential qualification, if mentioned against any category of Post in the Notice, it is the responsibility of the candidates to submit the necessary Documents/ Certificates (Order/ Letter with Number & Date) in support of equivalence, issued by the Board/University or by the Competent Authority, from which he/she obtained the Educational Qualification, failing which his/her application shall be rejected. It may be noted by the candidates that Equivalency will not be allowed in case it is not mentioned in the prescribed Essential Qualification for any category of post in the Notice.
  • AEES will endeavor to accommodate the candidates in cities opted by them for Computer based test (CBT). However, AEES reserves the right to cancel any city for conducting CBT and ask all the candidates opted for that particular city to appear from another city. AEES also reserves the right to divert candidates opted for any city for appearing in CBT to some other city to take the test.
  • The candidates who are working in Government /PSUs/Government Autonomous Institutions/Central and State Government undertakings are advised to inform their parent organization before applying. At the time of document verification before skill test, they will be required to submit original ‘No Objection Certificate’ (NOC)from the existing employer for relieving the candidate if he/she is selected for the post and also indicating vigilance clearance, failing which the candidature will be cancelled.
  • A candidate may apply for more than one post if he/she is eligible and desires to do so. In such cases, the candidate will have to apply separately and pay the requisite fee for each of the applications. However, a candidate shall not apply for more than one subject in the same post e.g. a candidate applying for PGT (Biology) shall not apply for any other subject of PGT post. Therefore, the candidates are advised to exercise due diligence at the time of filling their online application forms. In case, more than one applications of a candidate are detected for more than one subject of same post, all of his/her applications will be rejected by AEES and his/her candidature will be cancelled for that post.
  • Mere eligibility will not entitle a candidate for being called for CBT and / or Skill Test. AEES reserves the right to accept/reject the application at any stage.
  • The candidates should note that their admission to CBT/ Skill Test will be purely provisional based on the information given by them in the online application form. This will be subject to verification of all the eligibility conditions with reference to original documents as specified in the Recruitment notice. Candidature of an applicant is liable to be rejected at any stage of recruitment process or even after joining, if any information provided by the candidate during the entire process of recruitment/ selection is found to be false or not in conformity with the eligibility criteria at any stage.
  • The candidates are required to submit the latest (not older than 6 months from the last date of online submission of application) POLICE VERIFICATION CERTIFICATE (PVC) issued by the local police station at the time of his/her appearing for skill test. Candidate who are not able to produce PVC are required to produce application made to the local police station to obtain PVC duly acknowledged by the authority (not older than 6 months from the last date of online submission of application). Candidates who come without PVC/acknowledgement of application for PVC as per the said requirement will not be allowed to appear for skill test.
  • Candidates applying for the posts reserved against SC/ST or who wish to avail exemption from paying the application fee as a SC/ST candidate have to produce a valid caste certificate issued by the competent authority as per Govt. of India Circular as per Annexure-I.
  • The candidates belonging to OBC (Non Creamy Layer) must produce a self-attested copy of certificate in the prescribed proforma as is issued for employment in Central Government offices from competent authorities as per Annexure-II. The certificate should specifically indicate that the candidate does not belong to the persons/sections (creamy layer). The valid certificate of non-creamy layer issued for the financial year 2020-21 will only be accepted in this regard.
  • Candidates applying for the posts reserved for PWBD or who wish the avail the exemption from paying the application fee as PwBD candidates have to produce a valid certificate from the competent authority as per the circular issued by the ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment, Govt. of India as per proforma in form V, VI and VII, as applicable, indicated in Annexure-III.

PwBD Candidates:

  1. The facility of using a scribe will be admissible only to the candidates applying for the posts reserved for them. A PwBD candidate will be allowed to avail service of scribe on production of a certificate to the effect that the person concerned has physical limitation to write, and scribe is essential to write examination on his/ her behalf, from the Chief Medical Officer/ Civil Surgeon/ Medical Superintendent of a Government health care institution as per proforma at Annexure-IV.
  • PwBD candidates except candidates with blindness, if they need Scribe, will have to bring their own scribe to assist them in the CBT. In case of PwBD candidates with blindness scribe can be provided by AEES subject to such request being made while filling up the online application form and submission of documents for such disability. The PwBD candidates who would like to avail the service of his/her own scribe shall be required to upload details of the scribe as per proforma at Annexure-IV (contd.). The qualification of the scribe should be one step below the essential minimum qualification for the post for which the candidate taking the test. The candidate has to produce a valid ID proof of the scribe in original at the time of CBT. A photocopy of the ID proof of the scribe signed by the candidate as well as by the scribe will be submitted at the time of CBT along with proforma at Annexure-IV (contd.) which was uploaded at the time of applying online. In case, subsequently it is found that the qualification of the scribe is not as declared/equal or above the candidate, then the candidature of the candidate shall be forfeited and his/her right to the post and claims thereon will not be entertained.
  • Own scribe should not be a candidate of this test. If a candidate is detected assisting another PwBD candidate as scribe in this test then the candidatures of both the candidates will be cancelled.
  • No attendant other than the scribe for eligible PwBD candidates will be allowed inside the examination hall.
  • VH candidates who are able to read the Questions from computer with or without magnifying glass will not be entitled for a scribe and will be allowed to use magnifying glass in CBT. Such candidates will have to bring their own Magnifying Glass to the Examination Hall.
  • A compensatory time of 20 minutes per hour and part thereof (50 minutes time will be allowed for Two and half hours CBT duration) of the test will be provided to the persons who are allowed to use a scribe.
  • The candidates who are eligible to use scribe but do not avail the facility of scribe will also be given above compensatory time.
  • The PwBD candidates who want to avail the facility of Scribes and compensatory time must produce relevant original documents for the eligibility of scribe/ compensatory time as per Annexure-IV (contd.), at the time of CBT, and also a copy at the time of Document Verification before skill test. Failure to produce such documents will lead to cancellation of use of scribe/ compensatory time.
  • The concession of using compensatory time in CBT admissible to the VH candidates shall not be admissible to those suffering from Myopia.
  • The candidate belonging to EWS category must provide a self-attested copy of certificate in the prescribed proforma as is issued for employment in Central Govt. offices from competent authorities as per circular issued by DOPT as per Annexure-V. The valid certificate of EWS issued for the financial year 2020-21 will only be accepted in this regard.
  • AEES reserves the right to withdraw/ not to fill up any or all the posts or even cancel the whole process of recruitment without assigning any reason and without any notification. In such case application fee will not be refunded.
  • Any further updates in connection with this recruitment will be available only on AEES website (www.aees.gov.in). All the candidates are advised to visit the AEES recruitment portal and website regularly to get the updates.
  • AEES also reserves the right to alter/insert any corrections/additions in the recruitment notice before the last date of submission of online applications, for which the candidates are advised to visit AEES website (www.aees.gov.in) for such changes or any other updates.
  • Application Fee once remitted will NOT be refunded under any circumstances.
  • In case of any discrepancy in the context of text of the recruitment notice in Hindi and English language, the English version of the recruitment notice will prevail.
  • The list of screened-in candidates for the CBT and list of candidates shortlisted for Skill Test will be displayed on AEES website (www.aees.gov.in).
  • In case of any difficulties faced by the candidates while filling up the online application form, they may contact 9674524077 or candidate may send email to email [email protected] Email sent to any other mail id will not be acted upon.
  • Books, mobile phones, tabs, calculator or any other electronic communication devices are not allowed inside the test hall. Any violation of these instructions shall disqualify the candidate. Candidates are advised not to bring the above mentioned items while coming for the CBT and skill test as the facility of safe keeping of the same will not be available at the test center.
  • Only those SC/ST/OBC candidates will be considered against SC/ST/OBC category whose caste has been listed in the central Government list of SC/ST/OBC category and OBC shall be from non-creamy layer.
  • Additional qualifications already acquired/pursuing other than the qualification for eligibility shall also be mentioned in the online application form. Failing which the said additional qualification will not be entered in the service records in the event of their selection.
  • Qualifying marks for Central Teacher’s Eligibility Test (CTET) (Paper-1 and Paper-2) conducted by the CBSE will be 60% for candidates applying for Unreserved posts and 55% for candidates applying for posts reserved for SC/ST, OBC and PwBD.

How to Apply:

  • Those who fulfil all the eligibility criteria may register and apply online through the link provided in the recruitment tab of AEES website (https://aees.gov.in) within stipulated period. No other means/mode of application will be accepted. Exemption from paying of application fee will automatically appear on the screen whenever the exemption category is entered in the relevant place of the application form.
  • Candidates are required to have a valid personal email ID while applying. It should be kept active during the entire process of this recruitment. AEES will not be responsible if any communication sent by AEES through email is not received by the candidates or vice versa. Admit Card for Computer based test (CBT) and call letter for skill test can only be downloaded by the eligible candidates from the link provided AEES website (https://aees.gov.in). These will not be sent by email/post.
  • The name of the candidate, Date of Birth etc. should be specified exactly as it appears in the class 10 certificate/mark sheet. In case of change of name, the changed name as per gazette notification shall be mentioned in the application form. Any deviation in this regard will disqualify a candidate.
  • Candidates are advised to carefully fill in the online application form. They have to scan and upload documents indicated in para no 7 at the appropriate places as per instructions contained in the online application form and submit the same online. Candidates shall ensure that all the particulars filled-in are correct in all respects including uploading of their recent colour photograph. Candidates may note that no alteration is possible after final submission of online application. Scanning of the documents as mentioned above shall be done using a scanner. Candidates are advised not to use the mobile phone’s camera/ any app for the purpose. Otherwise the application may be rejected.
  • For further details, please refer instructions indicated in ‘How to Apply’ tab of the online application portal.

Documents to be uploaded at the time of applying online:

Scanned copies of the following documents shall be uploaded at the time of online submission of application (scanning of documents shall be done using a proper scanner and not by using mobile phone’s camera/not by any other app otherwise the application may be rejected). The guidelines of scanning and uploading, size of document etc. are mentioned in the AEES online application portal.

For the post of PGT (other than Computer Science)

  1. Recent colour photograph (in .jpg/.jpeg format). Application with unclear photograph (miniature photograph/side facing photograph/ photographs with goggles/ photographs with caps/ no photographs, size not as per requirement etc.) will be rejected.
    1. Proof of claim of reservation, if required, as indicated in 5.13/5.14/5.15/5.18 whichever is applicable.
    1. No objection certificate as per 5.8, if applicable
    1. Proof of Date of Birth (Mark-sheet of class X /admit card of class X/passing certificate of class X)
    1. Gazette notification in case of change of name, if any.
    1. Proof of claim of PwBD as indicated in 5.15 if applicable.
    1. Mark sheet of HSC/+2/Intermediate
    1. Semester or Year wise mark sheet of all years of Graduation
    1. Degree Certificate/Provisional Certificate of Graduation
    1. Semester or Year wise mark sheet of post-graduation as mentioned in 3.2 (a)
    1. Transcripts for post-graduation issued by the universities/institutions for conversion from GPA/CGPA to percentage, if marks are not indicated in percentage in the mark-sheet
    1. Degree Certificate/ Provisional Certificate of Post-Graduation
    1. Semester / Year wise mark sheet of B.Ed. , if applicable as mentioned in 3.2 (b)
    1. Certificate/Proof of any additional qualification already acquired/pursuing as mentioned in 5.28.

For the post of PGT (Computer Science)

  1. Recent colour photograph (in .jpg/.jpeg format). Application with unclear photograph (miniature photograph/side facing photograph/ photographs with goggles/ photographs with caps/ no photographs, size not as per requirement etc.) will be rejected.
    1. Proof of claim of reservation as indicated in 5.13/5.14/5.15/5.18 whichever is applicable.
    1. No objection certificate as per 5.8, if applicable
    1. Proof of Date of Birth (Mark-sheet of class X /admit card of class X/passing certificate of class X)
    1. Gazette notification in case of change of name.
    1. Proof of claim of PwBD as indicated in 5.15 if applicable.
    1. Mark sheet of HSC/+2/Intermediate
    1. Semester or Year wise mark sheet of all years of Graduation
    1. Semester or Year wise mark sheet of all years of Post-Graduation as mentioned in 3.3/’C’ level diploma of ‘DOEACC’ as mentioned in 3.3/’B’ level diploma of ‘DOEACC’ as mentioned in 3.3
    1. Transcripts for post-graduation issued by the universities/institutions for conversion from GPA/CGPA to percentage, if marks are not indicated in percentage in the mark-sheet
    1. Degree Certificate /Provisional Certificate of Graduation
    1. Degree Certificate / Provisional Certificate of Post-Graduation/ Degree Certificate of ‘C’ level/ Degree Certificate of ‘B’ level
    1. Certificate/Proof of any additional qualification already acquired/pursuing as mentioned in 5.28.

For the post of TGTs

  1. Recent colour photograph (in .jpg/.jpeg format). Application with unclear photograph (miniature photograph/side facing photograph/ photographs with goggles/ photographs with caps/ no photographs, size not as per requirement etc.) will be rejected.
    1. Proof of claim of reservation as indicated in 5.13/5.14/5.15/5.18 whichever is applicable.
    1. No objection certificate as per 5.8, if applicable
  1. Proof of Date of Birth (Mark-sheet of class X /admit card of class X/passing certificate of class X)
    1. Gazette notification in case of change of name.
    1. Proof of claim of PwBD as indicated in 5.15 if applicable.
    1. Mark sheet of HSC/+2/Intermediate
    1. Semester or Year wise mark sheet of all years of Graduation as mentioned in 3.4 (a)
    1. Transcripts for graduation issued by the universities/institutions for conversion from GPA/CGPA to percentage, if marks are not indicated in percentage in the mark-sheet
    1. Degree certificate/Provisional Certificate of all years of Graduation
    1. Semester/ Year wise mark-sheet of B.Ed. or equivalent as mentioned in 3.4 (b)
    1. CTET Part-II marks statement as mentioned in 3.4 (c) , not applicable for TGT (Computer Science), TGT (PET), TGT (ART), LIBRARIAN
    1. Certificate/Proof of any additional qualification already acquired/pursuing as mentioned in 5.28.

For the post of Librarian

  1. Recent colour photograph (in .jpg/.jpeg format). Application with unclear photograph (miniature photograph/side facing photograph/ photographs with goggles/ photographs with caps/ no photographs, size not as per requirement etc.) will be rejected.
    1. Proof of claim of reservation as indicated in 5.13/5.14/5.15/5.18 whichever is applicable.
    1. No objection certificate as per 5.8, if applicable
    1. Proof of Date of Birth (Mark-sheet of class X /admit card of class X/passing certificate of class X)
    1. Gazette notification in case of change of name.
    1. Proof of claim of PwBD as indicated in 5.15 if applicable.
    1. Mark sheet of HSC/+2/Intermediate
    1. Semester or Year wise mark sheet of all years of Post-graduation/Graduation/diploma as mentioned in 3.5.2
    1. Transcripts for post-graduation/graduation/diploma issued by the universities/institutions for conversion from GPA/CGPA to percentage, if marks are not indicated in percentage in the mark- sheet
    1. Degree certificate/Provisional Certificate of Graduation/Post-Graduation/Diploma
    1. Certificate/Proof of any additional qualification already acquired/pursuing as mentioned in 5.28.

For the post of Primary Teacher

  1. Recent colour photograph (in .jpg/.jpeg format). Application with unclear photograph (miniature photograph/side facing photograph/ photographs with goggles/ photographs with caps/ no photographs, size not as per requirement etc.) will be rejected.
    1. Proof of claim of reservation as indicated in 5.13/5.14/5.15/5.18 whichever is applicable.
    1. No objection certificate as per 5.8, if applicable
    1. Proof of Date of Birth (Mark-sheet of class X /admit card of class X/passing certificate of class X)
    1. Gazette notification in case of change of name.
    1. Proof of claim of PwBD as indicated in 5.15 if applicable.
    1. Mark sheet of Higher Secondary/Senior Secondary/Intermediate/+2 or equivalent as mentioned in

3.6.1 (a)

  • Transcripts for Higher Secondary/Senior Secondary/Intermediate/+2 or equivalent issued by the boards/institutions for conversion from GPA/CGPA to percentage, if marks are not indicated in percentage in the mark-sheet
    • Semester or Year wise mark-sheet of all years of D.Ed./D.El.Ed./B.El.Ed./B.Ed. as mentioned in

3.6.1 (a).

  • Semester or Year wise mark-sheet of all years of Graduation, if applicable, as mentioned in 3.6.1(a)
    • CTET mark statement as mentioned in 3.6.1 (b).
    • Certificate/Proof of any additional qualification already acquired/pursuing as mentioned in 5.28.

For the post of Primary Teacher (Music)

  1. Recent colour photograph (in .jpg/.jpeg format). Application with unclear photograph (miniature photograph/side facing photograph/ photographs with goggles/ photographs with caps/ no photographs, size not as per requirement etc.) will be rejected.
  2. Proof of claim of reservation as indicated in 5.13/5.14/5.15/5.18 whichever is applicable.
  3. No objection certificate as per 5.8, if applicable
  4. Proof of Date of Birth (Mark-sheet of class X /admit card of class X/passing certificate of class X)
  5. Gazette notification in case of change of name.
  6. Proof of claim of PwBD as indicated in 5.15 if applicable.
  7. Mark sheet of HSC/+2/Intermediate
  8. Semester or Year wise mark-sheet of all years of Graduation as mentioned in 3.6.2, if applicable
  9. Semester or Year wise mark-sheet of all years of diploma of minimum 2 years in Music as mentioned in 3.6.2, if applicable
  10. Certificate/Proof of any additional qualification already acquired/pursuing as mentioned in 5.28.

For the post of Preparatory Teacher

  1. Recent colour photograph (in .jpg/.jpeg format). Application with unclear photograph (miniature photograph/side facing photograph/ photographs with goggles/ photographs with caps/ no photographs, size not as per requirement etc.) will be rejected.
  2. Proof of claim of reservation as indicated in 5.13/5.14/5.15/5.18 whichever is applicable.
  3. No objection certificate as per 5.8, if applicable
  4. Proof of Date of Birth (Mark-sheet of class X /admit card of class X/passing certificate of class X)
  5. Gazette notification in case of change of name.
  6. Proof of claim of PwBD as indicated in 5.15 if applicable.
  7. Mark sheet of HSC/+2/Intermediate
  8. Transcripts for Higher Secondary/Senior Secondary/Intermediate/+2 or equivalent issued by the boards/institutions for conversion from GPA/CGPA to percentage, if marks are not indicated in percentage in the mark-sheet
  9. Semester or Year wise mark-sheet of all years of diploma in Nursery Teacher Education /Pre-School Education/Early Childhood Education Programme (D. E. C. Ed.) of duration of not less than two years as mentioned in 3.6.3, if applicable
  10. Semester or Year wise mark-sheet of all years of B.Ed. (Nursery) from National Council for Teacher Education recognized institution
  11. Certificate/Proof of any additional qualification already acquired/pursuing as mentioned in 5.28.

Application Fee and Mode of Payment:

  • Candidates are required to remit a fee of Rs. 750.00 by following the payment option given in the Online Application form and entering the required information. The last date for making online application fee payment is mentioned in section.
  • Payment of application fee is exempted for Women/SC/ST/PwBD/Ex-Servicemen candidates.

Documents to be produced/submitted at the time of appearing for CBT a. Original documents to be produced for verification:

  1. Certificate of Disability (as per Annexure-III, Form-V, Form-VI, Form-VII whichever is applicable), for PwBD candidates.
  2. Photo identity card of the candidate as indicated in 19. Original Photo ID Proof of Scribe, if applicable.

Documents to be submitted:

  1. Self-attested copy of Certificate of Disability (as per Annexure-III, Form-V, Form-VI, Form-VII whichever is applicable), for PwBD candidates.
  1. 2 copies of admit card downloaded, printed and duly signed by the candidate. One passport size photograph of the candidate which was uploaded in online application shall be pasted by the candidate on one copy of admit card and same shall be handed over to the invigilator at the exam centre. Please note, blurred photograph will be rejected. Second copy can be retailed by the candidates.
  2. Additional one copy of passport size photograph which was uploaded in online application
  3. Certificate of Disability (as per Annexure-III, Form-V, Form-VI, Form-VII whichever is applicable), for PwBD candidates.
  4. Original Annexure-IV (Certificate regarding physical limitation in an examinee to write)
  5. Original Annexure- IV (contd.) (Letter of Undertaking for Using Own Scribe)
  6. One no photocopy of the Photo ID Proof of scribe, if applicable.
  7. Any other document as informed by AEES after online application submission.

Documents to be submitted/produced at the time of Skill Test:

Candidates shall submit the self-attested copies of following documents and also shall produce the original of these documents for verification.

For the post of PGT (other than Computer Science)

  1. Printout of application form (all pages duly Signed by the candidate) with photograph affixed
    1. All documents as mentioned in 7.1

For the post of PGT (Computer Science)

  1. Printout of application form (all pages duly Signed by the candidate) with photograph affixed
    1. All documents as mentioned in 7.2

For the post of TGTs

  1. Printout of application form (all pages duly Signed by the candidate) with photograph affixed
    1. All documents as mentioned in 7.3

For the post of Librarian

  1. Printout of application form (all pages duly Signed by the candidate) with photograph affixed
    1. All documents as mentioned in 7.4

For the post of Primary Teacher

  1. Printout of application form (all pages duly Signed by the candidate) with photograph affixed
  2. All documents as mentioned in 7.5

For the post of Primary Teacher (Music)

  1. Printout of application form (all pages duly Signed by the candidate) with photograph affixed
  2. All documents as mentioned in 7.6

For the post of Preparatory Teacher

  1. Printout of application form (all pages duly Signed by the candidate) with photograph affixed
  2. All documents as mentioned in 7.7

Mode of Selection

Selection of candidates for all posts shall be made on the basis of their performance in the CBT and skill test.

Computer Based Test (CBT)

  1. Detailed guidelines:

A Computer Based Test (CBT) requires candidates to sit in front of a computer terminal (node) allocated to them against their Roll number and Admit card. After logging the candidate will get detailed instructions for the examinations. At the designated time of start of examination, the candidates will be able to proceed and see the questions on the computer screen using the computer mouse. They will have to answer the questions on the

computer by clicking the appropriate bubble. Candidates will have the option to change / modify/ edit / answers already entered any time during the examination. Procedure for appearing in Computer Based Test (CBT): (Sample/mock test is available on: www.aees.gov.in)

  1. A computer terminal (node) indicating roll number will be allocated to each candidate. Candidates should find and sit on their allocated computers only. Change of room/hall or the computer by a candidate room/hall or the computer on his/her own would lead to cancellation of his/her candidature and no plea in this regard would be entertained.
    1. For login, the candidate will have to enter login-ID and password used by them to log in to the recruitment portal. The computer terminal allotted to the candidate will display WELCOME login screen, Candidate’s photograph and subject/course opted by the candidate.
    1. Instructions- After login, the candidate shall be able to see the detailed instructions for the examination. Candidates are advised to go through the instructions carefully regarding the type of questions, marking scheme, procedure to mark & change answer etc. At the designated time of start of the examination, the candidates will be able to proceed and see the questions on the computer screen.
    1. The keyboard attached to the computer, if any, will be disabled during the entire duration of the examination. The answers to questions can be entered by clicking the chosen option(s) using the computer mouse. Candidates will have the option to change/modify answers already entered anytime during the entire duration of the examination.
    1. Start & End of the Test- The test will start at the scheduled time automatically. The on-screen computer clock counter of every candidate will be set at the server. The countdown timer in the top right side of computer screen will display the time remaining (in minutes) available for the candidate to complete the examination. When the timer reaches zero, the examination will end by itself. Candidate will not be required to end or submit the examination.
    1. The Question Palette- The Question Palette displayed on the right side of screen will show the status of each question using one of the following symbols: *If a question is answered and ‘Marked for Review’ then the answer will be considered for evaluation unless the status is modified by the candidate. Symbol Meaning Remark The question is NOT visited yet Shall NOT be Evaluated The question is visited but NOT answered yet Shall NOT be Evaluated The question is visited and answered Shall be Evaluated The question has NOT been answered but marked for review shall NOT be evaluated. The question is answered as well as marked for review shall be evaluated.
  • Collapsing & Maximizing Question Palette- Candidate can click on the arrow which appears to the left of question palette to collapse the question palette thereby maximizing the question window. To view the question palette again, candidate can click on which appears on the right side of question window.
  • Viewing All Questions together- To view all the questions candidate can click the ‘Question Paper’ button. This feature is provided, so that they can see the entire question paper at a glance.
    • Zooming-For candidates who have opted for a zoom feature, they will find two magnifying glass icons at the top of the screen. Click on icon to zoom-in and click on icon to zoom out of any question.
    • Navigating Through Sections
      • The test may have different sections, which will be administered in the same order as above.
      • Sections are displayed on the top bar of the screen.
      • Candidate can shuffle between sections and questions anytime during the examination as per his/her convenience only during the time stipulated.
      • The section candidate is currently viewing will be highlighted.
      • Candidate can click on to navigate to the bottom and to navigate to the top of the question area, without scrolling.
      • After clicking the Save & Next button on the last question for a section, candidate will automatically be taken to the first question of the next section.
      • Candidate can view the corresponding section summary in every section when cursor is taken to the ‘i’ on the Section Tab
      • Navigating to a Question- The candidate can directly move to a question and answer the same by clicking the question number in the question palette.
    • Answering the Questions/Changing the Answer etc. -To answer a question, candidate should do the following:
      • Click on the question number in the Question Palette to go to that question directly.
      • Answering the Questions: Select an answer for a multiple-choice type question by clicking on the bubble placed before the choices in the form of radio buttons ( ).
  • Click on ‘Save & Next’ to save the answer for the current question and then go to the next question.
    • If after answering a question the candidate wants to revisit it, he/she can mark it for review by clicking ‘Mark for Review & Next’. Since the candidate has answered the question (by clicking the appropriate bubble) and marked it for review by clicking ‘Mark for Review & Next’ button, it will be evaluated even if he/she does not get time to review the same.
      • If a candidate without answering a question (i.e. without clicking any bubble against the 4 answer options) clicks ‘‘Mark for Review & Next’ and navigates to next question, the question shall not be evaluated as the question has not been answered at all.

CAUTION: Note that the answer for the current question will not be saved, if candidate navigates to another question directly by clicking on another question number on the Question Palette without clicking ‘save & next’ or ‘mark for review & next’ button.

  • Changing the response of a question, do the following:
    • To deselect the chosen answer, click on the question number on the palette and click on the ‘Clear Response’ button.
      • To change the chosen answer, click on the bubble of another option that the candidate wants to choose now as his/her correct answer. The previous answer will be removed and in its place new answer will be marked.
      • To save the changed answer, candidate MUST click on the ‘Save & Next’ or ‘Mark for Review & Next’ button.
    • Rough Work All calculations/writing work are to be done only in the rough sheet provided at the center in the examination Room/Hall and on completion of the test candidates must hand over the rough sheets to the invigilator on duty in the Room/Hall
    • Scheme of the CBT shall be as under
Post NameSubjects of question papersSyllabus for subject concernedTotal Marks/Duration
    PGT100 Multiple Choice Questions carrying one mark each comprising of General Knowledge, Reasoning and Numerical Ability, Teaching Methodology etc. and the subject  concernedAs per UGC syllabus upto Post Graduation level in the subject concerned/ Combination of subjects concerned  100 marks/ 2 hours 30 minutes/ No negative marking
    TGT/ Librarian100 Multiple Choice Questions carrying one mark each comprising of General Knowledge, Reasoning and Numerical Ability, Teaching Methodology etc. and the subjects  concernedAs per UGC syllabus upto Graduation level for the subjects concerned/ Combination of subjects concerned  100 marks/ 2 hours 30 minutes/ No negative marking
  PRT/ Preparatory Teacher100 Multiple Choice Questions carrying one mark each comprising of General Knowledge, Reasoning and Numerical Ability , Teaching Methodology etc. and the subjects of Higher Secondary level as per NCERT/ CBSE syllabus    –  100 marks/ 2 hours 30 minutes/ No negative marking
    PRT (Music)100 Multiple Choice Questions carrying one mark each comprising of General Knowledge, Reasoning and Numerical Ability, Teaching Methodology etc. and the subjects concernedAs per UGC syllabus upto Graduation level for the combination of subjects concerned  100 marks/ 2 hours 30 minutes/ No negative marking

Candidates may please note that proportion of questions those will be asked in the CBT may not be equal for all the subjects mentioned in the table above.

  1. List of candidates qualified in CBT:

A list of qualified candidates shall be prepared for all the categories under each post based on the following

  1. For UR & EWS vacancies –UR, EWS candidates who scores 60% and above in CBT are eligible for short listing
  • For SC/ST/OBC/PwBD vacancies – Candidates belong to SC/ST/OBC/PwBD who scores 54% and above in CBT are eligible for short listing
  • In case of non-availability of required no of candidates qualifying for any category under a post in CBT as per above norms, AEES reserves the right to bring down the minimum percentage of marks for qualifying in CBT (but not less than 55% marks for UR,EWS vacancies and not less than 49% for SC, ST, OBC, PwBD vacancies)
  • Mere qualifying in CBT will not make candidates eligible for skill test.

Skill Test:

  1. The skill test shall be of qualifying nature and shall be conducted on “Go/No Go” basis. The test shall be chalk and board based test for teaching skills. The candidates shall be given subject oriented topic. Candidates have to demonstrate her/his teaching ability to the committee. Candidates shall be given ‘Go’ or ‘No Go’ based on her/his performance in the skill test.
    1. Number of candidates to be called for skill test:-

Following number of candidates shall be called for skill test from the list of candidates who qualified in CBT for each post in the order of merit.

  1. For UR post
No of vacancies under each postMaximum no of candidates to be called for the skill test
15
28
310
412
5 and above up to 10Twice the number of vacancies + (rounded off to next highest integer)+4
Exceeding 10One and half time the number of vacancies (rounded off to next higher integer) +3 but not less than 24 number.
  • For reserved post:-
No of vacanciesNo of candidates to be called for skill test
1 and aboveFive times the number of vacancies

Empanelment of candidates:-

  1. Candidates who are awarded as ‘GO’ in skill test will only be empanelled in the order of merit based on marks secured in CBT. Candidates who awarded as ‘No Go’ in skill test will not be considered for empanelment irrespective of their merit in the CBT.
  2. In case of tie between the candidates scoring same marks in CBT and having awarded ‘Go’ in skill test the tie breaker is decided for empanelling as per following:

Tie breaker 1: Candidate senior in age is ranked higher for considering for empanelment.

Tie breaker 2: Candidate whose first name comes first in the alphabetical order is ranked higher to consider for empanelment

  1. The number of candidates to be empanelled in select list of empanelment shall be equal to the number of vacancies advertised in the order of merit. A waiting list of candidates equal to the number of vacancies advertised shall also be prepared from the rest of empanelled candidates in the order of merit.
  2. Candidates from select list will be offered the post against vacancies, as and when vacancy arises in the order of merit.
  3. The wait list will be operated, if the candidates from select list do not accept the offer of appointment/ do not join within the stipulated time.

Medical test:-

Only the candidates who are likely to be considered for appointment will be medically examined. A candidate must be in good mental and bodily health and free from any physical defect likely to interfere with the efficient discharge of his/ her duties. A candidate who, after such medical examination as may be prescribed by the competent authority, is found not to satisfy these requirements, will not be appointed.

  1. Mock test for Computer based test (CBT):

Candidates provisionally eligible for appearing in CBT, shall be provided with a Mock CBT Practice Link within their applicant login after issuance of call letter so that they can get accustomed to the software pattern/screens and practice the method of computer based test, i.e. question and answering mode in MCQ. All candidates are expected to practice the same so as to minimize any query during actual exam. However, the sample questions to be used in mock test are only for reference, the pattern and standard of these questions need not be same as actual CBT.

Important dates

S. No.EventDate
1Opening of online application process23/05/2022
2Last date of online submission of applications12/06/2022
3Last date for payment of application fee12/06/2022
4Start Date for downloading Hall ticket/Admit cardWill be   intimated   through   AEES website
5Date of CBTWill be   intimated   through   AEES website
6Display of tentative answer keywithin 3 days from the date of CBT
7Time limit for reporting discrepancies in tentative answer key through online modewithin   72   hours   of   display    of tentative answer key
  1. Reporting of discrepancies in tentative answer key:
  1. Tentative Answer Keys will be placed on the AEES website after the CBT for all the posts, candidates are advised to visit AEES website at a regular interval for viewing of tentative answer key. Candidates may go through the Answer Keys and report the discrepancies, if any, within the time limit given above through on-line mode only. Any discrepancies regarding tentative answer keys received within the time limit will be scrutinized before finalizing the Answer Keys and the decision of AEES in this regard will be final. No representation regarding Answer Keys shall be entertained later.
  1. If any question given in the question paper of CBT is found to be incorrect or all the options given for a particular question are found to be incorrect or more than one answer options found to be correct (after being claimed by the candidates within time limit given and confirmed by AEES), then 1 mark will be awarded against that question to all the candidates appeared in CBT irrespective of whether the candidate had attempted the question or not.
  1. AEES will display the revised answer key, if required under the recruitment tab of AEES website within 15 days from the last date for receiving the discrepancies.
  1. The revised/final answer keys will be made available for public viewing for a maximum period of 10 days only from the day of publishing in AEES website.

Venue for CBT and Skill test for all posts

  1. The CBT shall be tentatively held at following cities,
    1. Mumbai
    1. Delhi
    1. Kolkata
    1. Chennai
    1. Kochi
    1. Guwahati
    1. Ahmedabad
    1. Indore
    1. Prayagraj
    1. Hyderabad
    1. Bengaluru
    1. Lucknow

Please refer point no. 5.7 for further details.

  1. The skill test will be held only at AEES, Central Office, AECS-6, Western Sector, Anushaktinagar, Mumbai 400 094.
  1. The schedule and any other details pertaining to CBT and Skill test for the different posts will only be notified in AEES website (www.aees.gov.in).

Reasons for Rejection / Cancellation of Application / Candidature:-

Applications/ candidature of applicants are liable to be cancelled/ rejected at any stage of the recruitment process in the event of all or any but not limited to the following:

  1. Applications being incomplete.
  2. Any variation in the Signatures (signatures done on the Print out of the Application Form and signature for self-attestation of all documents produced at the time of appearing for skill test and sample signature made at the time of appearing for skill test).
  3. Unclear photograph on application form (miniature photograph/side facing photograph/ photographs with goggles/ photographs with caps/no photographs, size not as per requirement etc.).
  4. Non-payment of Examination Fees by the fee non-exempted candidates.
  5. Application fee not paid as per instructions.
  6. Not meeting the eligibility criteria.
  7. Non-uploading of scanned copies of all the relevant original certificates as required
  8. Not having the requisite educational qualification, experience, age.
  9. Non-production of original certificates at the time of skill test.
  10. Indulging in any of the malpractices in CBT.
  11. Candidates applied for more than one subject in the same post; in such case applications for all the posts will be cancelled.
  12. Any other irregularity.
  1. Answers marked by the candidates, Online Application and other related records will be preserved upto a period of six months only, from the date of declaration of select list, and thereafter, these shall stand destroyed.
  1. Any dispute with regard to this recruitment will be subject to the Courts having jurisdiction in Mumbai only.

AEES’s Decision Final:

The decision of AEES in all matters relating to eligibility, acceptance or rejection of the applications, penalty for false information, mode of selection, conduct of CBT and skill test(s), allotment of CBT centres and preparation of merit list & centre of posting, debarment for indulging in malpractices will be final and binding on the candidates and no enquiry/correspondence will be entertained in this regard.

List of documents accepted as Photo Identity card:

  1. Aadhaar Card/ Printout of E-Aadhaar
  2. Voter’s ID Card
  3. Valid Driving License,
  4. PAN Card
  5. Valid Passport,
  6. Valid Employer ID Card (Govt./ PSU/ Private)
  7. Any other photo bearing valid ID card issued by the Central/State Government.
CANVASSING IN ANY FORM WILL DISQUALIFY THE CANDIDATES.

Enclosures:

1.      Annexure-I (Format for SC/ST Certificate)

2. Annexure-II(FORM OF CERTIFICATE TO BE PRODUCED BY OTHER BACKWARD CLASSES APPLYING FOR APPOINTMENT TO POSTS UNDER THE GOVERNMENT OF INDIA)

3.      Annexure-III(Certificate of Disability- Form-V, Form-VI, Form-VII)

4. Annexure-IV (Certificate regarding physical limitation in an examinee to write) Annexure- IV (contd.) (Letter of Undertaking for Using Own Scribe)

5.      Annexure-V (Format of INCOME & ASSEST CERTIFICATE TO BE PRODUCED BY ECONOMICALLY WEAKER SECTIONS)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.